Active ingredient: Tannins
Appearance: Brown powder
1. Anti-microbial Tannins;
2. Essential oil -Antiseptic;
3. Acts on blood circulation Flavonoids;
4. Leucoanthocyanidins -Improves general blood circulation;
5. Antioxidant Tannins;
9. Hair colour protection.
1.Acne and blemishes: Witch Hazel helps shrink, dry up and clear blemishes by acting as a topical anti-inflammatory and antiseptic agent;
2.Hemorrhoids: Witch Hazel helps to shrink, soothe, and stop the bleeding of hemorrhoids, which are really just a form of varicose veins;
3.Eye puffiness: Witch Hazel is a common ingredient in homemade eye creams to reduce bags and puffiness in the eye area by shrinking the delicate tissue;
4.Sunburn: The anti-inflammatory effects of Witch Hazel are particularly helpful for managing the effects of sunburn and minimizing peeling;
5.Underarm Odor: Witch Hazel is antimicrobial and is effective as an underarm deodorant particularly if someone is sensitive to baking soda;
Witch-Hazel, an ornamental shrub that grows 6 to 30 feet (1.8 to 9 m) in height. "Witch" comes from the Old English word "wych," used to describe a plant whose branches bend easily; "hazel" refers to the flowers, which are dull yellow or golden-yellow.
Some varieties have orange or red flowers. Depending on the species, the flowers appear in autumn, winter, or early spring; they are particularly resistant to cold weather. The leaves are oval and have toothed edges.
Hamamelis virginiana is widely used for treatment of dermatological disorders. It is a a strong anti-oxidant and astringent. It is also found in numerous over-the-counter hemorrhoid preparations.
Witch-Hazel Extract is applied in the field of medicine,health products, pharmaceutical field and Cosmetics industry.
Hamamelis Tannins, when applied directly to the skin, witch hazel might help reduce swelling, help repair broken skin, and fight bacteria.
Get A Free Quote Now!
Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.