PGPH(Polyglyceryl-2 dipolyhydroxystearate)

PGPH(Polyglyceryl-2 dipolyhydroxystearate)

Appearance
Yellowish milky highly viscous liquid
Place of Origin
China
MOQ
1 kg
Payment Term
T/T 100% paid in advance
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
这里可以自定义设置

PGPH(Polyglyceryl-2 dipolyhydroxystearate)

CAS NO.: 156531-21-4

Molecular Formula:  C42H82O9

Molecular weight: 731.09508

Appearance: yellowish milky highly viscous liquid

Flash: 292 ° C

Acid value: 0.5 or less

Saponification value: 144-155

Hydroxyl value: 120-180

Origin: Plant-derived

 

Application:

1. After Sun;

2. Antiperspirants & Deodorants;

3. Baby Care and Cleansing;

4. Body Care;

5. Color Care;

6. Face Care;

7. Self Tanning;

8. Sun Protection;

 

Function:

Skin Nourishing, combining water and oil to an emulsion, an auxiliary for the preparation and stabilization of emulsions

READ MORE

   

Product Description:

Polyglyceryl-2 Dipolyhydroxystearate is a glycerol-based emulsifier and has emollient properties.It is a plant based ingredient used as a skin conditioning agent in skincare products.Polyglyceryl-2 Dipolyhydroxystearate is a high performance W/O emulsifier that can be used alone as an emulsifier.

 

Polyglyceryl-2 Dipolyhydroxystearate is mainly used for cream cosmetics, facial cleansers, soaps, shampoos and lipids. It is used as emulsifiers, dispersants, wetting agents, solvents and stabilizers to improve product quality.

 

Polyglyceryl-2 Dipolyhydroxystearate has many characteristics including green and safey, no EO structure, excellent compatibility with the skin, no irritation to the skin; no selectivity for the polarity of the oil ester; and can be used with cold-matching technique.

 

 

The performance advantages of Polyglyceryl-2 Dipolyhydroxystearate:

1. Due to its excellent emulsification performance, it can be used as oil-in-water type (O/W) or water-in-oil type (W/O) . It has strong emulsifying ability, so it can be used as an emulsifier alone, and can emulsify more water phase with less oil phase. It is suitable for water-in-oil creams, lotions, foundations and other product formulas. Owing to its extremely excellent performance, the water-in-oil product prepared with it is oily but not greasy.

2. It is suitable as a co-emulsifier of Water-in-oil system because it has good compatibility with various water-in-oil emulsions (including silicone water-in-water emulsifier).

3. Without epoxy groups contained, its raw materials are synthesized from plant sources, green and safe, with no irritation to the skin, leading to suit the production of baby skin care products.

4. With good dispersion and stability for toner and titanium dioxide, it is very suitable for water-in-oil foundation cream, foundation honey and physical sun protection formula.

5. It can be applied to cold-mixing techniques, and suitable for the formulation of a variety of active ingredients.

这里可以自定义设置
这里可以自定义设置
社媒暂无评论
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...