Home  > PRODUCT  > 

Olivem 300

Olivem 300

Olivem 300

Appearance
Transparent or slightly turbid oily liquid
Product Specification
99.9%
Place of Origin
China
MOQ
1 kg
Payment Term
T/T 100% paid in advance
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
这里可以自定义设置

Olivem 300

Chemical Name: Olive Oil PEG-7 Ester

Purity: 99.9%

Appearance: Transparent or slightly turbid oily liquid

Features & Benefits:

Co-emulsifying Agent

Emollient

Feel Modification/Enhancement

Lubricant

Moisturizing Agent

Solubilizing Agent

Superfatting Agent

 

Applications:

1. Antiperspirants

2. Bar Soaps

3. Daily Wear Sun Care

4. Eye Area Color Cosmetics

5. Facial Color Cosmetics

6. Facial Skin Care

7. Hair Conditioners

8. Hand & Body Care

9. Lip Care

10. Shampoos

11. Shaving Products

12. Shower Gels/Body Washes

13. Styling Aids

READ MORE

   

Main Function:

Olivem 300 can produce slight thickening effect which does not fluidize under any circumstances.

Olivem 300 has excellent solubilization and is very suitable for dispersing oils, flavors and fat-soluble active ingredients in lotions.

Olivem 300 acts as a gentle makeup remover, which has an excellent effect after use.

Application: Skincare products, facial cleanser, shower gel, premium soap products, and baby products.

 

Product Description:

Olivem 300 is a water-soluble derivative of olive oil obtained by esterification of polyoxyethylene of the original vegetable oil. This process produces a clear, slightly yellow stable product with very low acidity and typically weak odour of olive oil, and no potential impurities, especially 1-4 dioxane and free oxyethylene.

 

Due to its chemical composition, Olivem 300 is easily soluble in water, ethanol and most organic solvents, allowing it to be used in many formulations. It is easily mixed with many botanical and mineral oils and can be dispersed in liquid fatty alcohols and synthetic lipids derived from fatty acids.

 

Olivem 300 is a water-soluble functional lipid with sebum recovering activities. It is an ester with strong emolliency and lubricant properties that offers a distinctive skin smoothness and long-term moisturizing effects. It serves as a solubilizing aid for essential oils and perfumes. It can also be used as a co-emulsifier for o/w systems.

这里可以自定义设置

Packing Method Recommended

     

Aluminum Foil Bag, Drum, Vacuum Packed

这里可以自定义设置

Get  A  Free  Quote  Now!

Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.

社媒暂无评论
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...