Home  > PRODUCT  > 

Montanov 68

Montanov 68

Montanov 68

Appearance
White to yellowish particles
Place of Origin
China
MOQ
1 kg
Payment Term
T/T 100% paid in advance
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
这里可以自定义设置

Montanov 68

Application: Cosmetic

 

Function:

1. It has extensive emulsifying ability, and its emulsion system keeps excellent stability.

2. The thickening effect is significant and reduces or eliminates the need for hard oils or other thickeners.

3. It produces a crystal, clear paste with a soft, smooth skin feel and pleasant cosmetic properties.

4. It can limit the loss of transdermal water and thus has a moisturizing function.

5. It can produce liquid crystal, which can improve the stability of the solvent and produce a moisturizing effect.

6. It is an excellent solvent for sunscreens and is especially suitable for sunscreen formulations.

7. It has highly chemically stable to acids and alkalis, which can be used to formulate hair removal creams, dyeing products, bleaching products and perm products.

8. Highly safe and mild, with a high level of skin tolerance, it is suitable for formulating products such as baby cream, anti-acne creams.

9. It has excellent biodegradability, which can be fully biodegradable within 30 days.

READ MORE

   

Product Description:

Montanov 68 is a mixture of the consistency enhancer "cetearyl alcohol" and the emulsifier "cetearyl glucoside" in an optimal ratio to each other. The melting point of the product is 61 - 65 degrees Celsius, but it should be melted above 70 degrees. Montanov 68 is well suited for recipes with a higher fat content (approx. 20 - 30%), but it can also be used to make lighter products. The addition of another consistency agent such as cetyl alcohol is possible, but not absolutely necessary. According to the manufacturer, adding a gelling agent to the water phase is not absolutely necessary, but we would recommend doing so, since the heat stability of the emulsion benefits greatly.

 

Montanov 68 is a natural crystal emulsifier of plant origin. It is mainly used in skin care and functional creams.

A vegetable emulsifier based on fatty alcohols and sugar surfactants with high emulsifying power. It creates creamy, highly viscous emulsions with remarkable product stability while caring for the skin and leaving it feeling noticeably soft.Specification: 25KG/carton

Storage: Sealed in the container and stored in a well ventilated, dry place under 32 ° C max to avoid overheating or freezing.  

这里可以自定义设置

Packing Method Recommended

     

Aluminum Foil Bag, Drum, Vacuum Packed

这里可以自定义设置
社媒暂无评论
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...