Home  > PRODUCT  > 

Jojoba esters

Jojoba esters

Jojoba esters

Part Used
Seed
Appearance
White or colorful microspheres
Place of Origin
China
MOQ
1 kg
Payment Term
T/T 100% paid in advance
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:

  ..

这里可以自定义设置

Jojoba esters

Appearance:White or colorful microspheres

Odour:Very mild odour

 

Refractive Index:1.460 - 1.468 @ 20°c

 

Solubility:Soluble in Cosmetic esters and fixed oils; Insoluble in water

 

Grade: Pharmaceutical Grade, Cosmetic Grade 


Part Used: Seeds

READ MORE

Main Function

  

1.

Jojoba esters are mainly used as emollients in cosmetics such as lipsticks, shampoos and moisturizing lotions. Jojoba esters may be ethoxylated to form such water-soluble materials as PEG-150 Jojoba, PEG-120 Jojoba or PEG-80 Jojoba. Jojoba esters are excellent botanical substitutes for whale oil and its derivatives, such as cetyl alcohol and spermaceti.

这里可以自定义设置

Packing Method Recommended

  

Drum, Vacuum Packed

Applications

  

  1. Jojoba esters are the hydrogenation or interesterification product of Jojoba oil. Interesterified Jojoba Esters are commonly used in cosmetic formulations as an emollient, due to its remarkable similarity to the natural oils produced by the human skin, and its high oxidative stability. Fully hydrogenated jojoba esters are most often small beads used to exfoliate the skin.

这里可以自定义设置

Get  A  Free  Quote  Now!

Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.

社媒暂无评论
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...