Botanical Name: Semen Coicis/Coix lacryma-jobi L.
Coix Seed Strengthens the spleen and lung, excreting dampness and inducing diuresis, clearing away heat to drain pus.
1)For deficient spleen,excessive dampness and disorderly diges-tion in carcinoma of digestive tract, it is used with olden-landia, white atrac-tylodes rhizome , poria, greenbrier rhizome, shell of areca nut and others.
2) For phlegm- heat accompanied with dampness in lung cancer, it is used together with lepi-dium seed , trichosanthes fruit, dandelion, hout-tuynia, poria and others.
3) For accumulation of dampness and excess toxin in cancers of uterine cervix and ovary, it is used with phellodendron bark, seven-lobed yam, Hindu lotus stamen and toona.
4) For chorioepithelioma, it is used with houttuynia, adsuki bean seed, patrinia, astragalus root, rubia rot, waxgourd seed, chinese ange-lica root, danghsen, donkey-hide gelatin,licorice root, etc. It induces antitumour and en-hances immunologicfunction. The extract and decoc-tion of coix seedinhibit various tumourcells. Its active component, coixeno-lide, promotes cellu-lar immunity and humoral immunity.
Job's Tear Seed(Coix Seed, Coix lacryma-jobi) ,also known as rice kernels is a kind of starch and can be used for food or wine is grains, with the high fat and protein content. It is easy for metabolism, so eat more also won't change the concerns of the fat. Job's Tear Seeds are usually used in traditional Chinese medicine. Job's Tear Seed extract can make the skin smooth, reduce wrinkles, eliminate the effect of pigment spots, also can promote the metabolism of blood and water, have the effect of the diuresis and water, it is also used for weight loss and skin whitening.
Job's Tear Seed Extract is a commonly used traditional Chinese medicine, and it is a common and often eaten food. It is sweet and slightly cold, which is beneficial to water swelling, spleen and dampness, spleen and phlegm removal, clearing heat and purulent discharge. It is a commonly used water-wetting drug. Coix seed is also a kind of beauty food. It can keep the skin of the human body shiny and delicate, eliminate acne, freckles, age spots, pregnancy spots, butterfly spots, and has good curative effect on desquamation, hemorrhoids, chapped skin and rough skin.
Job's Tear Seed Extract can be widely used in health foods, dairy products, reconstituted food, leisure food, nutrition, food seasonings, solid drinks, baby food, cakes, biscuits and other products.
Aluminum Foil Bag, Drum, Vacuum Packed
Hello, please leave your name and email here before chat online so that we won't miss your message and contact you smoothly.