Home  > PRODUCT  > 

Illicium Verum Extract

Illicium Verum Extract

Illicium Verum Extract

Part Used
Seed
Appearance
Brown Powder 
Test Method
HPLC/ UV
Product Specification
4:1~20:1
Place of Origin
China
MOQ
1 kg
Payment Term
T/T 100% paid in advance
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
这里可以自定义设置

Illicium Verum Extract

Star anise (Illicium verum) has been shown to possess potent antimicrobial properties. Chemical studies indicate that a major portion of this antimicrobial property is due to anethole present in the dried fruit. Studies with isolated anethole (compared with standard anethole) indicated that it is effective against bacteria, yeast and fungal strains.

READ MORE

Main Function

      

1.

Star anise extract shikimic acid powder used to inhibite platelet aggregation and thrombosis and cerebral thrombosis;

2.

Star anise extract shikimic acid powder has anti-inflammatory and analgesic effect;

3.

Star anise extract shikimic acid powder with the function of anti-bacterial and anti-tumor.

这里可以自定义设置

Packing Method Recommended

     

Aluminum Foil Bag, Drum, Vacuum Packed

Applications

    

Edible
Octagon is a famous spice, sweet and savory.


Medicinal
Star anise dry fruit contains aromatic oils, fatty oils, proteins, resins, etc. The extract is fennel oil, which contains 1.7%-2.7% of fennel oil, and 12%-13% of dry fennel oil. , 1.6% - 1.8%. The main components of fennel oil are Anethole, Anisaldehyde and Anisylacetone, Phelets, and the like.


Industry
Widely used in food, spices, chemicals, medicine and other fields. Such as cigarettes, soap, mouthwash, toothpaste and other perfuming agents and insect repellents.


Star anise can also be used for pest prevention and control of stored grain, mixed with Asarum, wild basil, spicy alfalfa, eucalyptus leaves and fenvalerate to prepare pest control agents for stored grain, for rice and corn, beans and other food and seed storage Pests have an ideal killing and repellent effect. The control effect is over 95%, and the effective period exceeds 8 months. It is also used as an additive for cyanide-free plating in the industry.
Pericarp, seeds, and leaves contain aromatic oils, and star anise oil (also known as fennel oil) is an important raw material for cosmetics, sweet wine, beer, and food industries.

这里可以自定义设置

Get  A  Free  Quote  Now!

Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.

社媒暂无评论
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...