Home  > Best PRODUCT  > Ingredients Factory  > Pharmaceutical Ingredients Factory  >  Green Stone safe inactive pharmaceutical ingredients highpurity for medicinal powder
Green Stone safe inactive pharmaceutical ingredients highpurity for medicinal powder

Green Stone safe inactive pharmaceutical ingredients highpurity for medicinal powder

Latin Name
Isoxepac
Appearance
white powder
Place of Origin
China
MOQ
1kg
Payment Term
T/T 100% paid in advance
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Captcha

Loading verification code...

Please complete verification first

Factory supply high quality Isoxepac 99% 55453-87-7

Isoxepac is a non-steroidal aryl acetic acid derivative, usually used as pharmaceutical intermediate. It is a non-steroidal anti-inflammatory with analgesic and antipyretic activity.

READ MORE

CAS No.: 55453-87-7 Appearance: white powder Purity: 98.5% min 
Synonyms:6,11-dihydro-11-oxo-dibenz[b,e]oxepin-2-acetic acid;(11-oxo-6,11-dihydrodibenzo[b,e]oxepin-2-yl)acetic acid;11-Oxo-6,11-dihydrobenz(b,e)oxepin-2-acetic acid ;2-(11-oxo-6H-benzo[c][2]benzoxepin-2-yl)acetic acid;
Molecular Formula: C16H12O4  Molecular Weight: 268.2641
Loss on drying: 0.5% max Residue on ignition: 0.2% max 

Melting point: 130-132°C Density: 1.349 g/cm3 

Boiling Point: 528.2℃ at 760 mmHg Flash Point: 203.8℃

Main Function

1.

For the treatment of duodenal ulcers, gastric ulcers, reflux esophagitis, Zollinger-Ellison syndrome and other high gastric acid secretion diseases.

Packing Method Recommended

Drum, Vacuum Packed

Applications

Pharmaceutical intermediates and organic synthesis

Get  A  Free  Quote  Now!

Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.

Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...