Washing ingredients AES sles 70% Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate
Product name: Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate (SLES) – Tech Grade
Uses: Used in wetting agent formulations, liquid detergents, cleaners, shampoos and laundry detergents.
SLES 70% dissolves readily in hard and soft water and provides a consistent foam character.
Description: Palm-derived, high foaming, anionic surfactant used in the chemical formulating and detergent manufacturing industries. It is a higher foaming variation of Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS).
Appearance(25°C) White or Light Yellow Viscous Paste
Odor No Strange Odors
Active Matter Content(%) 68-72
Free oil(%) Max 3.5
Sodium Sulfate(%) Max 1.5
PH Value(25°C,2%sol) 7.0-9.5
Color(Klett, 5%Am.aq.sol) Max 20
Package: 170KGS/plastic drum.
Storage: Store this product in dry and cool place, kept away from sunshine and rain.
Hello, please leave your name and email here before chat online so that we won't miss your message and contact you smoothly.