Appearance: White powder.
CAS Number: 68797-35-3
Molecular Formula: C42H60K2O16
Molecular Weight: 899.13
Some effects: anti-inflammation, anti-virus, anti-oxidative, and, interferon-induce;
Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate is a widely used anti-inflammatory agent isolated from the licorice root. It is metabolized to glycyrrhetic acid, which inhibits 11 beta-hydroxysteroid dehydrogenase and other enzymes involved in the metabolism of corticosteroids.Therefore, It is the main and sweet component of licorice, has been investigated for its ability to cause hypermineralocorticoidism with sodium retention and potassium loss, edema, increased blood pressure,as well as depression of the renin-angiotensin-aldosterone system.
In cosmetic industry, the dipotassium glycyrrhizinate is used in skin cream, body wash, freckle cream and facial mask. It is chiefly applied to pharmaceuticals industry as the material of eyedrop and stomatitis ointment. In daily-use chemical industry, the dipotassium glycyrrhizinate is applied to toothpaste.
At first the dipotassium glycyrrhizinate should be solving with little water in normal temperature. After that it could be add it into cosmetic by producing process.
Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate is used in cosmetic, pharmaceutical and food areas.
In the food industry, Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate can be used for sports drinks potassium, sweeteners, preservatives, flavoring agents.
Green Stone is one of the professional and credible top quality dipotassium glycyrrhizinate for sale manufacturers, who is dedicated to produce the top quality organic products which is of great benefits to customers. If you want to know how to buy such products, welcome to contact us and we will offer you the best price.
1.It is active against conjunctivitis, keratitis, stomatitis and periodontitis;
2.It is chiefly applied to pharmaceuticals industry as the material of eyedrop and officinal toothpaste;
3.Used for skin refresher lotion and facial cream in cosmetic industry;
4. It has the efficacy in Anti-inflammatory, antianaphylaxis and moist boost;
5. Sweetening agent, antistaling agent and flavouring agent for sports drinks in food industry;
1. In pharmaceutical industry, it can be used in eye drops, stomatitis creams.
2. In the cosmetics industry, it is used for skin refresher lotion and facial cream.
3. In daily chemical industry, it is used in toothpaste.
4. In food industry, it is used as sweetening agent, antistaling agent and flavouring agent for sports drinks.
Get A Free Quote Now!
Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.