Home  > PRODUCT  > 

Camellia Oleifera Leaf Extract

Camellia Oleifera Leaf Extract

Camellia Oleifera Leaf Extract

Part Used
Leaf
Appearance
Tan powder
Test Method
UV
Product Specification
90%-98%
Place of Origin
China
MOQ
1 kg
Payment Term
T/T 100% paid in advance
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
这里可以自定义设置

Camellia Oleifera Leaf Extract

Botanical name: Camelia Oleifera

Appearance: Tan powder

Used Part: Leaf

Test Method: UV

Specification: 90%-98%

Active ingredients: Tea Saponin

COA of Camellia Oleifera Leaf Extract:

Ash: <5%

Heavy metal: ≤10ppm

Pesticides: <2ppm

Mesh: 80 mesh

Loss Plate:  4.25%

Total Plate: <1000CFU/g

Yeast&Mold: <100CFU/g

Salmonella: Negative

  1. Coli: Negative
READ MORE

    

      

   

Function:

1. A good emulsion, dispersion, and the property of foaming, which can be widely used in agriculture, chemical industry,

medicine, building materials, food and other industries for detergents, pesticides, emulsifier, diuretics, and blowing agents.

  1. 2. With impermeability, anti-inflammatory, analgesic, anti-cancer activities

 

Applications:

1.It is mainly used in pharmaceutical field;

2. It is mainly used in health product industry.

3. It is mainly used in cosmetics field;

 

Description:

Camellia Oleifera Leaf Extract is the extract of the leaves of Camellia Oleifera, Theaceae.

Camellia Oleifera Leaf Extract has impermeability, anti-inflammatory, analgesic, anti-cancer and physical activity, medicine, food, daily chemical such applications.

 

In skin care, Camellia oleifera leaf extract provides antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties that help to soothe and protect the skin.It is a beneficial skin care ingredient that can provide preventative anti-aging benefits.

 

Camellia oil has been widely used in cooking and medicinal use. Today, I'd like to talk about the camellia oleifera leaf extract skin benefits. Camellia oleifera in Chinese is called "Shanchayou". Camellia oleifera oil composition include fatty acid, vitamin E, squalene and flavonoids, which have excellent effects on cancer and inflammatory problems.

 

Camellia oleifera extract usually refers to camellia oleifera seed extract powder and camellia oleifera leaf extract. Camellia oleifera extract cas number is 68916-73-4. Revelant studies have shown that camellia oleifera leaf extract skin effects are significant. Camellia oleifera extract can resist ultraviolet rays, prevent sun spots and reduce wrinkles, and is very effective for chloasma and sun spots.

Camellia Oleifera Leaf Extract is mainly used in cosmetics and skin care products as an anti-inflammatory agent, a bodybuilding ingredient, an antioxidant, a risk factor of 1, is relatively safe, and can be used with confidence. It has no effect on pregnant women, and Camellia oleifera extract does not cause acne. .

 

It has an inhibitory effect on caspase, can prolong the life of cells, combined with its antioxidant properties, the elimination of free radicals in the human body, the inhibition of two metalloproteinases and the inhibition of collagenase, it is anti-wrinkle and anti-aging Additive. At the same time, it has anti-inflammatory and weight loss effects.

这里可以自定义设置

Packing Method Recommended

     

Aluminum Foil Bag, Drum, Vacuum Packed

这里可以自定义设置

Get  A  Free  Quote  Now!

Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.

社媒暂无评论
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...