English Name: Black rice anthocyanin
Latin Name: Oryza satiua
Part Used: Seed
Appearance: Dark Purple Powder
Test Method: UV
Product Specification: 1%-25%
Black rice extract is a crude mixture of compounds extracted from black rice which have the medicinal New Product 100% Natural Black Rice Extract Powder Anthocyanidinsproperties and the history of traditional use. In other words, black rice extract is a concentrated mixture made by extracting (or ''pulling'') black rice’s chemical constituents out of the inert plant fiber (cellulose) with a solution of grain alcohol and water. Good black rice extract should optimally preserve the aroma, taste and biological activity of black rice from which it is made.
Black Rice Extract is a drug, food used along with rice, glutinous rice belongs to the class known as "Kongmy", "drug-meter", "longevity rice" reputation. Black rice contains crude protein, fat, carbohydrates, crude ash, vitamins, trace elements, manganese, zinc, copper and other inorganic salts and amino acids. Black rice is a type of characteristics of species from the grasses of rice by long fostered. Grain type has indica and japonica are two kinds of sub-quality grain waxy and non-waxy types. Brown rice and black or dark brown. Black rice look into the dark, nutrient-rich,has the "Black Pearl" and "World rice king" reputation.
1.Eliminating free radical;
2.Improvs cardiac muscle nutrition and reducing myocardial oxygen consumption;
3.Take effect on the obvious inhibiting to formation of atherosclerosis;
4.Scavenges free radical, eliminate speckles, enhances cardiovascular health;
7.Resistant mutations function to reduce the formation of carcinogenic factor;
8.Black Rice Extract has anti-inflammatory effects, which can be prevented, including inflammation, including arthritis and swelling.
1. Applied in food field, black rice extract also can be used as food additive and colorant;
2. Applied in health product field, black rice extract capsule supply a new way to treat atherosclerotic cardiovascular disease;
3. Applied in cosmetic field, black rice extract is mainly used as antioxidant, preventing UV radiation.
Get A Free Quote Now!
Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.