CAS No.: 84380-01-8
Molecular Formula: C12H16O7
Molecular Weight: 272.26
Solubility: Alpha Arbutin is soluble in water, 151g/l at 20 ℃ (pH of solution 5.8)
Color: White crystalline powder
Arbutin can effectively inhibits formation of melanin, splash and fleck can be got ride of. Inhibitory effect on tyrosinase of arbutin is very outstanding and dosage of arbutin is less.
Arbutin can infiltrate into the skin quickly without affecting the concentration of cell multiplication and effectively prevent activity of tyrosinase in the skin and the forming of melanin. By combined arbutin with tyrosinase, decomposition and drainage of melanin are accelerated, splash and fleck can be got ride of and no side effects are caused. Beta arbutin is one of the safest and most efficient whitening materials that are popular at present. It is also the most competitive whitening activity.
Arbutin is mainly used for advanced cosmetic as light toner and whitening agent; Arbutin can be made into skin cream, medicated cream, senior pearl cream, etc., not only beauty, but also can diminish inflammation, fight excitant.
1.Anti skin-darkening in human body;
2.Improve skin glossiness;
3.Improve skin smoothness;
4. Reduce the appearance of liver spots.
Applied Field For Cosmetic Use.
(1) Protect the skin against damage caused by free radicals.
(2) Inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity.
(3) Kind of safe skin agent for external use which does not have toxicity, stimulation, unpleasant odor or side effect such as Hydroqinone.
(4)Three main properties; Whitening effects, anti- age effect and UVB/ UVC filter .
Get A Free Quote Now!
Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.