Macrocystis Pyrifera Extract

Macrocystis Pyrifera Extract

The macroalgae extract is extracted from the giant brown kelp Macrocystis Pyrifera from the Antarctic. According to research, kelp is considered to be very useful for skin care because it contains high levels of iodine, vitamins, and minerals. It is believed to be anti-infective and anti-irritant, not only to heal the sunburned skin but also to prevent wrinkles. It can also be used in beauty products because it has a gelatinous texture that increases the shine of the hair and skin.

 

Send Enquiry Online

This form is unable to receive your inquiry from aol, hotmail, gmail or others but company email address.For more information OR other products. Please contact us by Email, Tel, Fax or Send online enquiry. We will reply you as soon as possible.

1. Email: sales@pharmaceutical-sale.net
2. Tel: +86 592 536 5868
2. WhatsApp: +86 189 6516 2351